Classic pornstars' page
The owner of pure sexuality and the star of award-winning old porn movie, blonde bombshell Ginger Lynn Allen

Ginger Lynn Allen

Date of birth: December 14, 1962

Bio: Porn Star Ginger Lynn is a pretty, 5'3' blonde with a perfectly proportioned, beautifully honed body and a sizzling sexual energy that bubbles barely below the surface. Born in Rockford, Illinois on December 14, 1962, Ginger Lynn came out to California in the early 80's with her sights set on stardom. It worked -- she was the biggest star in porn from 1985 through 1987, and one look at her performances will tell you why.

Ginger Lynn's true sexual dynamo, sparking her partners whether male or female to new heights of explosive eroticism in each and every scene she's in. Ginger Lynn turned out her own custom line of videos on Vivid with director Bruce Seven, each one showcasing her unique energy and full-throttle sexuality to great effect. Perhaps her best work can be found in the award-winning 'Ten Little Maidens,' a true masterpiece of out-and-out sexual heat. Other career highlights include Ginger Lynn's steamy performance as the prostitute who introduces Tom Byron to sex in 'Kinky Business' and her frenetic work in 'Slumber Party' with Eric Edwards. She briefly made the news in 1992 when a bust for tax evasion and a relationship with actor Charlie Sheen hit the tabloids. Ginger Lynn went to break into mainstream films and television, and her talent and beauty brought her a measure of success under her real name -- Ginger Lynn. Still, it is her over 100 hardcore films and videos that adult fans remember her for, and she remains one of the best-loved starlets of all time.

1999 saw the return of this vivacious vixen of the hardcore screen in 'Ginger Lynn's Torn.' Ginger Lynn jumped right back in porn with the spunky aplomb that she was always known for. Ginger Lynn's one legend of porn who enjoys every moment of her on-screen sexing, and it shows. She's a member of the XRCO and AVN Halls of Fame.

Ginger Lynn received the Best New Starlet award in 1985 from the Adult Video News. more info »

Alternate Names: Ginger Allen | Ginger | Ginger Lynn | Gynger Lynn | Ginger Lynne

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: Marc Wallice   Tom Byron   Peter North